Repeated higher education is provided on a paid basis based on individual contracts concluded between enterprises, organizations, departments and individual citizens and the Western Caspian University. Repeated higher education is based on the basic education programs available for the bachelor's degree in the relevant specialty.
• Notarized copy of the document on higher education (diploma and its appendix);
• Copy of employment history (if employed);
• 6 photos of 3 x 4 cm size;
• Copy of ID card;
• A copy of the military ID for boys or a certificate of military registration in the SSMCRA (The State Service for Mobilization and Conscription of the Republic of Azerbaijan);
• Health certificate.
Note: Graduates of foreign higher education institutions must submit a certificate issued by the Ministry of Education on the recognition and equivalence of their majors in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Interviews are conducted with those who have applied to the university for repeated higher education. Successfully passed applicants are admitted to the list of students in the relevant specialties for repeated higher education by contract.
Education is carried out in full-time and part-time forms and is conducted in Azerbaijani and Russian languages. The duration of education is determined by taking into account the difference between the previous basic education program and the basic education program of the new program. Those who successfully complete their education will be awarded a state Bachelor's Diploma.
Documents are accepted from 20.06.2022 to 31.08.2022.
Documents are accepted at two addresses: