Western Caspian University
XXVII Republican scientific-practical conference on
The XXVII Multidisciplinary Republican scientific-practical conference of university masters and students on "Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijani science" dedicated to the 99th anniversary of national leader Heydar Alirza oglu Aliyev will be held at Western Caspian University.
The conference will include scientific reports covering social, humanitarian, natural and technical sciences.
The conference will take place on May 6, 2022 in building No. 2 of Western Caspian University, located at 3/21 A.Rajabli Street.
Participants will receive a certificate, and scientific reports will be published on conference proceedings. Lectures at the conference will be in Azerbaijani, Russian and English (presentation time 10-15 minutes).
Those wishing to participate in the conference can submit their scientific articles to haydar.aliyev.conference@wcu.edu.az until May 2, 2022. Along with the article, the following must be included; name of the report, author's name and surname, place of study, name and surname of the supervisor, contact numbers.
Guidelines for submitting articles to the conference:
The report should be written on A4 electronic paper (25 mm from the left, 10 mm from the right, 25 mm from the top, 20 mm from the bottom, with 1.5 spaces), in the Word editor in 14 mm Times New Roman font, and University Haydar.aliye.conference should be sent to the e-mail address @ wcu.edu.az.
The article for the conference report can be up to five pages in one of Azerbaijani, English or Russian languages. Keywords (in three languages ​​- Azerbaijani, Russian, English) should be indicated after the title of the report. The bibliography must be written in alphabetical order, and the references in the article must be coded. For example, [4, 44] or [10, 23-24].
Contact number: +994 12 565 39 77 (Faculty of Political and Social Sciences)