Fees for foreign students: 2000 USD
Language of instruction: Azerbaijani, English, Russian
The master’s degree in International relations and Diplomacy is focused on the information about negotiation and management skills in international organizations, on the history of diplomacy, on migration, on regional integration, on ethical issues in international relations, and on the methodology of the social sciences applied to international relations. Students will explore the study that researches relationships between countries, on the whole and in much detail, involving roles of states, governmental and non-governmental organizations, academic and public policy fields, economics, international law, cultural studies and much more, becoming thus an interdisciplinary field of study.
Students must undergo a pre-graduation internship and defend a graduation thesis in order to receive a degree.
Upon the successful completion of the programme, graduates can pursue their career in governmental organisations, Embassies, Ministries and NGOs, law, business and international organisations and educational organizations.