Fees for foreign students: 2000 USD
Language of instruction: Azerbaijani, English, Russian
The master’s degree in Innovation & Project Management presents in-depth managerial analysis of the challenges of project management. Students acquire technical and theoretical knowledge, including the basic careers skills in innovation and management. The program is focused on technical and methodological aspects, marketing, economics and project management. Special attention is paid to develop skills in research, innovation, critical thinking, problem-solving, reasoning and interpersonal relations.
Students undergo a pre-graduation internship and defend a graduation thesis to receive a degree. Upon successfully completing the program, graduates pursue careers in national and international companies, economic intervention agencies, banks, consulting firms, insurance firms, corporations, etc.