Fees for students:  PDF >
Language of instruction: Azerbaijani, English, Russian
The master’s degree in Innovation and Project Management presents in-depth managerial analysis of the challenges of project management. Students acquire technical and theoretical knowledge, including the basic career skills in innovation and management. The programme is focused on technical and methodological aspects, marketing, economics and project management. Special attention is paid to developing skills in research, innovation, critical thinking, problem-solving, reasoning and interpersonal relations.
Students undergo a pre-graduation internship and defend a graduation thesis to receive a degree. Upon successfully completing the programme, graduates pursue careers in national and international companies, economic intervention agencies, banks, consulting firms, insurance firms, corporations, etc.